04.35510427 - 04.35511222
  • Cáp mạng chính hãng

Module quang XENPAK 10G

Code#: 4635
Tình trạng: Có hàng
1. XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s 2. Cooled Giga EML 3. Hot Z-Pluggable 4. SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle 5. MDIO, DOM Support
Giao hàng trong 30 phút, đổi trả 1 tháng (nếu lỗi).
Giao hàng toàn quốc - thanh toán tại nhà (khi nhận hàng).
04.35510427 - 04.3 5511222 - 0981 558668
Số 6A ngõ 235 Nguyễn Trãi, Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội

Thông tin chi tiết Module quang XENPAK 10G

10G X2 Transceiver is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to X2 MSA. The Module is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and Demux with clock and data recovery(CDR). Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface.


Application 
1.   10GE Ethernet switches and routers 

2.   10GE Core-routers 
3.   10GE Storage 
4.   Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System 

Feature 
1.   XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s 

2.   Hot Z-Pluggable 
3.   SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle 
4.   MDIO, DOM Support 
5.   Cooled 1.3µm DFB-LD 
6.   PIN Photo-detector 
7.   Operating Case Temperature: -5 to 70 °C 
8.   Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ST/LR/ER/ZR Application 
9.   Compliant to X2 MSA 
10.  Mechanical Footprint: 91mm L x 36mm W x 13.46* H [*Other heights available] 
11.  RoHS Compliant

No. Parameters Symbols Min. Typ. Max. Unit Remarks
1 Center Wavelength λc X-6.5 X X+6.5 nm 1
2 Signaling speed   - 10.3125 - Gbit/s  
3 Signaling speed variation from nominal    -100  -  +100  ppm  
4 Optical Output Power Pf 0 - +5 dBm Average
5 Side Mode Suppression Ratio  Sr  30  -  -  dB  Average
6 Extinction Ratio Er 9.0 - - dB  
7 Off Transmit Power Poff - - -30 dBm Average
8 Tx  Jitter Generation(peak-to-peak)  Txj1  -  -  0.1  UI  
9 Tx Jitter Generation(RMS) Txj2 - - 0.01 UI  
10 Receiver Sensitivity Rsense -   -24 dBm  
11 Receiver Overload Rro +0.5 - - dBm Average
12 Receiver Return Loss RL 12 - - dB Average


Information Order

Part No. Data Rate Wavelength Reach TX RX Pout s Temperature Others
XENPAK-SR 10G 850nm 300M VCSEL 550M -5~-1dBm -11.1dBm 0~70℃ DDM, 3.3V/5V;RoHS
XENPAK-LR 10G 1310nm 10KM DFB 550M -8.2~-0.5dBm -12.6dBm 0~70℃ DDM, 3.3V/5V;RoHS
XENPAK-ER 10G 1550nm 40KM DFB APD -1~2dBm -11.7dBm 0~70℃ DDM, 3.3V/5V;RoHS
XENPAK-ZR 10G 1550nm 80KM EML   -8.2~-0.5dBm -12.6dBm 0~70℃ DDM, 3.3V/5V;RoHS
Thông tin liên hệ
04.35510427 - 04.35511222
Hotline : 0981 558668
thegioilinhphukien@gmail.com